The Hendrickson Foundation Festival is 9 days away and the weekend games and events schedules have been released. Game schedule and roster information is listed below.
So you don't miss out on any of the fun events and celebrity cameos, visit
http://www.hendricksonfoundation.com/hockeyfestival
Trust us, outside of our games there are a LOT of great things happening all weekend that you will want to be there for!
Now lets get down to business. Below is the special hockey games schedule and rosters for each game. The color listed by your name is the color jersey you will wear for that game. As always bring both jerseys in case we need to make a last minute trade. Make note of your games for each day so you don't miss out!
Date/Time |
Rink |
Home Team |
Away Team |
Friday/4:45 |
1 |
A - Green |
A - White |
Friday/6:00 |
1 |
BC - Green |
BC - White |
Friday/7:15 |
1 |
AB - Green |
AB - White |
Saturday/9:45 |
3 |
Blaine |
Edina/Duluth |
Saturday/11:00 |
3 |
Woodbury/Alexandria |
New Hope |
Saturday/12:15 |
3 |
Moorhead/Plymouth |
Burnsville |
Saturday/2:45 |
3 |
Maple Grove/St. Cloud |
Rogers/Brainerd |
Sunday/9:00 |
3 |
B - Green |
B - White |
Sunday/10:15 |
3 |
BC - Green |
BC - White |
Sunday/11:30 |
3 |
AB - Green |
AB - White |
Sunday/12:45 |
3 |
A - Green |
A - White |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Friday Team |
Friday Time |
David |
Jacobsen |
Blaine |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Noah |
Reedy |
Blaine |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Jessica |
Boeser |
Burnsville |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Dave |
Lane |
Duluth |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Elizabeth |
Peterson |
Edina |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Kiergon |
Wilkins |
Moorhead |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Alec |
Kelsey |
New Hope |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Aaron |
Leeman |
New Hope |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Tim |
Michaels |
New Hope |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Dieter |
Thielbar |
New Hope |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Jowachem |
Thielbar |
New Hope |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Aaron |
Groseclose |
St. Cloud |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Jacob |
Quast |
St. Cloud |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Greta |
Klinga |
Woodbury |
Green |
4:45 PM |
Ron |
Hermanson |
Blaine |
White |
4:45 PM |
Nate |
Jockisch |
Blaine |
White |
4:45 PM |
Tyler |
Kielb |
Burnsville |
White |
4:45 PM |
Sam |
Cashin |
Edina |
White |
4:45 PM |
Margaret |
Schuneman |
Maple Grove |
White |
4:45 PM |
Tyler |
Steinhouse |
Moorhead |
White |
4:45 PM |
Andrew |
Bell |
New Hope |
White |
4:45 PM |
Rebekah |
Lorsung |
New Hope |
White |
4:45 PM |
Kendall |
Thiede |
New Hope |
White |
4:45 PM |
Andrew |
Roy |
Plymouth |
White |
4:45 PM |
Nicholas |
Boisvert |
St. Cloud |
White |
4:45 PM |
Kenny |
Cosgrove |
Woodbury |
White |
4:45 PM |
Benjamin |
Faughnan |
Woodbury |
White |
4:45 PM |
Timothy |
Faughnan |
Woodbury |
White |
4:45 PM |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Friday Team |
Friday Time |
Justin |
Hanson-Simmons |
Alexandria |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Bethany |
Headley |
Blaine |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Allison |
Marsh |
Blaine |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Ruby |
Wheeler |
Blaine |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Miley |
Ahrens |
Burnsville |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Jesse |
Hermel |
Burnsville |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Joseph |
Poole |
Burnsville |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Maxim |
Zolotukhin Ridgway |
Burnsville |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Maria |
Gaston |
Edina |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Carter |
Tupy |
Edina |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Casey |
Balint |
New Hope |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Owen |
Marinkovich |
Plymouth |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Gavin |
DesMarais |
Rogers |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Sara |
Kigin |
St. Cloud |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Caden |
Hronski |
Woodbury |
Green |
6:00 PM |
Matthew |
Froemming |
Alexandria |
White |
6:00 PM |
Tate |
Morris |
Blaine |
White |
6:00 PM |
James |
Wold |
Blaine |
White |
6:00 PM |
Mason |
Hansen |
Burnsville |
White |
6:00 PM |
Nicole |
Noblet |
Burnsville |
White |
6:00 PM |
Wilson |
Tinklenberg |
Burnsville |
White |
6:00 PM |
Peter |
Flom |
Edina |
White |
6:00 PM |
Elliott |
Harding |
Edina |
White |
6:00 PM |
Gannon |
Wilkins |
Moorhead |
White |
6:00 PM |
Klaus |
Friederich |
New Hope |
White |
6:00 PM |
Ethan |
DesMarais |
Rogers |
White |
6:00 PM |
Neila |
Rupar |
Rogers |
White |
6:00 PM |
Andrew |
Altendorfer |
Woodbury |
White |
6:00 PM |
John |
Lindeberg |
Woodbury |
White |
6:00 PM |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Friday Team |
Friday Time |
Hannah |
Poshek |
Alexandria |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Dalin |
Reiter |
Alexandria |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Jack |
Carter |
Blaine |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Cole |
Schusted |
Blaine |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Abby |
Hirsch |
Edina |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Clayton |
Julin |
Edina |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Rylan |
Manston |
Moorhead |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Sarah |
Intihar |
Rogers |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Alexa |
Frick |
St. Cloud |
Green |
7:15 PM |
James |
Shackelford |
St. Cloud |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Owen |
Donar |
Woodbury |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Jack |
Kelly |
Woodbury |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Rylynn |
Zanon |
Woodbury |
Green |
7:15 PM |
Jack |
Carlson |
Blaine |
White |
7:15 PM |
Kaylynn |
Lowe |
Blaine |
White |
7:15 PM |
Zachary |
Lowe |
Blaine |
White |
7:15 PM |
Andrew |
Hennen |
Burnsville |
White |
7:15 PM |
Jacob |
Hirschfeld |
Edina |
White |
7:15 PM |
Ian |
Elhard |
Moorhead |
White |
7:15 PM |
Tyler |
Graves |
New Hope |
White |
7:15 PM |
Robert |
Kirchoff |
New Hope |
White |
7:15 PM |
Matthew |
Scherber |
Rogers |
White |
7:15 PM |
Ryan |
Frick |
St. Cloud |
White |
7:15 PM |
Katherine |
Bretzman |
Woodbury |
White |
7:15 PM |
Keagen |
Dyson |
Woodbury |
White |
7:15 PM |
Thomas |
Putnam |
Woodbury |
White |
7:15 PM |
Saturday games are by location of your team, refer to the Saturday schedule for the time your team plays. A few teams are combined for the day.
Saturday/9:45 |
3 |
Blaine |
Edina/Duluth |
Saturday/11:00 |
3 |
Woodbury/Alexandria |
New Hope |
Saturday/12:15 |
3 |
Moorhead/Plymouth |
Burnsville |
Saturday/2:45 |
3 |
Maple Grove/St. Cloud |
Rogers/Brainerd |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Sunday Team |
Sunday Time |
Carter |
Fults |
Alexandria |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Jack |
Carter |
Blaine |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Zachary |
Lowe |
Blaine |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Andrew |
Hennen |
Burnsville |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Cooper |
Magnuson |
Burnsville |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Maria |
Gaston |
Edina |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Abby |
Hirsch |
Edina |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Ted |
Pasche |
Moorhead |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Casey |
Balint |
New Hope |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Nicolas |
Rowen |
Plymouth |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Ethan |
DesMarais |
Rogers |
Green |
9:00 AM |
James |
Shackelford |
St. Cloud |
Green |
9:00 AM |
John |
Lindeberg |
Woodbury |
Green |
9:00 AM |
Dalin |
Reiter |
Alexandria |
White |
9:00 AM |
Kaylynn |
Lowe |
Blaine |
White |
9:00 AM |
Ruby |
Wheeler |
Blaine |
White |
9:00 AM |
Jesse |
Hermel |
Burnsville |
White |
9:00 AM |
Joseph |
Poole |
Burnsville |
White |
9:00 AM |
Guillermo |
Gonzalez |
Edina |
White |
9:00 AM |
Jacob |
Hirschfeld |
Edina |
White |
9:00 AM |
Trey |
Safranski |
Moorhead |
White |
9:00 AM |
Robert |
Kirchoff |
New Hope |
White |
9:00 AM |
Talan |
Cross |
Rogers |
White |
9:00 AM |
Matthew |
Scherber |
Rogers |
White |
9:00 AM |
Ryan |
Watkins |
St. Cloud |
White |
9:00 AM |
Thomas |
Putnam |
Woodbury |
White |
9:00 AM |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Sunday Team |
Sunday Time |
Ty |
Pudlick |
Alexandria |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Bethany |
Headley |
Blaine |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Tate |
Morris |
Blaine |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Miley |
Ahrens |
Burnsville |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Mason |
Hansen |
Burnsville |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Nicole |
Noblet |
Burnsville |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Maxim |
Zolotukhin Ridgway |
Burnsville |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Elliott |
Harding |
Edina |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Carter |
Tupy |
Edina |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Amberly |
Martin |
Moorhead |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Haylee |
Martin |
Moorhead |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Gannon |
Wilkins |
Moorhead |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Gavin |
DesMarais |
Rogers |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Sara |
Kigin |
St. Cloud |
Green |
10:15 AM |
Michael |
Good |
Blaine |
White |
10:15 AM |
Allison |
Marsh |
Blaine |
White |
10:15 AM |
James |
Wold |
Blaine |
White |
10:15 AM |
Wesley |
Burke |
Burnsville |
White |
10:15 AM |
Casey |
Modderman |
Burnsville |
White |
10:15 AM |
Mackenzie |
Praus |
Burnsville |
White |
10:15 AM |
Peter |
Flom |
Edina |
White |
10:15 AM |
Roman |
Lafferty |
Edina |
White |
10:15 AM |
Tyce |
Bartkowicz |
Maple Grove |
White |
10:15 AM |
Dakotah |
Martin |
Moorhead |
White |
10:15 AM |
Jaymeson |
Martin |
Moorhead |
White |
10:15 AM |
Owen |
Marinkovich |
Plymouth |
White |
10:15 AM |
Neila |
Rupar |
Rogers |
White |
10:15 AM |
Caden |
Hronski |
Woodbury |
White |
10:15 AM |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Sunday Team |
Sunday Time |
Hannah |
Poshek |
Alexandria |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Noah |
Reedy |
Blaine |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Clayton |
Julin |
Edina |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Cameron |
Berg |
Moorhead |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Tanner |
Hilde |
Moorhead |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Alec |
Kelsey |
New Hope |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Pierce |
Slocum |
New Hope |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Sarah |
Intihar |
Rogers |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Jason |
Welters |
Rogers |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Ryan |
Frick |
St. Cloud |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Katherine |
Bretzman |
Woodbury |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Keagen |
Dyson |
Woodbury |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Rylynn |
Zanon |
Woodbury |
Green |
11:30 AM |
Jack |
Carlson |
Blaine |
White |
11:30 AM |
Cole |
Schusted |
Blaine |
White |
11:30 AM |
Margaret |
Schuneman |
Maple Grove |
White |
11:30 AM |
Ian |
Elhard |
Moorhead |
White |
11:30 AM |
Tyler |
Graves |
New Hope |
White |
11:30 AM |
Tim |
Michaels |
New Hope |
White |
11:30 AM |
Justin |
Evilsizer |
Plymouth |
White |
11:30 AM |
Ashton |
Thomas |
Rogers |
White |
11:30 AM |
Alexa |
Frick |
St. Cloud |
White |
11:30 AM |
Aaron |
Groseclose |
St. Cloud |
White |
11:30 AM |
Owen |
Donar |
Woodbury |
White |
11:30 AM |
Jack |
Kelly |
Woodbury |
White |
11:30 AM |
Greta |
Klinga |
Woodbury |
White |
11:30 AM |
First Name |
Last Name |
Local Team |
Sunday Team |
Sunday Time |
Ron |
Hermanson |
Blaine |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Nate |
Jockisch |
Blaine |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Tyler |
Kielb |
Burnsville |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Sam |
Cashin |
Edina |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Ryan |
Foster |
Edina |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Elizabeth |
Peterson |
Edina |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Tyler |
Steinhouse |
Moorhead |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Andrew |
Bell |
New Hope |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Aaron |
Leeman |
New Hope |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Kendall |
Thiede |
New Hope |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Nicholas |
Boisvert |
St. Cloud |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Patrick |
Todd |
St. Cloud |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Benjamin |
Faughnan |
Woodbury |
Green |
12:45 PM |
Kayla |
Murray |
Woodbury |
Green |
12:45 PM |
David |
Jacobsen |
Blaine |
White |
12:45 PM |
Jessica |
Boeser |
Burnsville |
White |
12:45 PM |
Dave |
Lane |
Duluth |
White |
12:45 PM |
Matthew |
Copler |
Edina |
White |
12:45 PM |
Brett |
Williamson |
Edina |
White |
12:45 PM |
Kiergon |
Wilkins |
Moorhead |
White |
12:45 PM |
Joshua |
Bell |
New Hope |
White |
12:45 PM |
Rebekah |
Lorsung |
New Hope |
White |
12:45 PM |
Dieter |
Thielbar |
New Hope |
White |
12:45 PM |
Jowachem |
Thielbar |
New Hope |
White |
12:45 PM |
Andrew |
Roy |
Plymouth |
White |
12:45 PM |
Jacob |
Quast |
St. Cloud |
White |
12:45 PM |
Kenny |
Cosgrove |
Woodbury |
White |
12:45 PM |
Timothy |
Faughnan |
Woodbury |
White |
12:45 PM |