Minnesota Wild Special Hockey is an adaptive stand up ice hockey program for individuals with developmental disabilities of all ages, featuring teams in 13 Minnesota cities.

skip navigation

Hendrickson Foundation Festival Schedule Released

By Jared, 02/13/18, 8:00PM CST

Share

Special Hockey game times and rosters included.

The Hendrickson Foundation Festival is 9 days away and the weekend games and events schedules have been released. Game schedule and roster information is listed below.

So you don't miss out on any of the fun events and celebrity cameos, visit 
http://www.hendricksonfoundation.com/hockeyfestival

Trust us, outside of our games there are a LOT of great things happening all weekend that you will want to be there for!

Now lets get down to business. Below is the special hockey games schedule and rosters for each game.  The color listed by your name is the color jersey you will wear for that game. As always bring both jerseys in case we need to make a last minute trade. Make note of your games for each day so you don't miss out! 

Special Hockey Weekend Schedule

Date/Time

Rink

Home Team

Away Team

Friday/4:45

1

A - Green

A - White

Friday/6:00

1

BC - Green

BC - White

Friday/7:15

1

AB - Green

AB - White

       

Saturday/9:45

3

Blaine

Edina/Duluth

Saturday/11:00

3

Woodbury/Alexandria

New Hope

Saturday/12:15

3

Moorhead/Plymouth

Burnsville

Saturday/2:45

3

Maple Grove/St. Cloud

Rogers/Brainerd

       

Sunday/9:00

3

B - Green

B - White

Sunday/10:15

3

BC - Green

BC - White

Sunday/11:30

3

AB - Green

AB - White

Sunday/12:45

3

A - Green

A - White

Friday Rosters

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Friday Team

Friday Time

David

Jacobsen

Blaine

Green

4:45 PM

Noah

Reedy

Blaine

Green

4:45 PM

Jessica

Boeser

Burnsville

Green

4:45 PM

Dave

Lane

Duluth

Green

4:45 PM

Elizabeth

Peterson

Edina

Green

4:45 PM

Kiergon

Wilkins

Moorhead

Green

4:45 PM

Alec

Kelsey

New Hope

Green

4:45 PM

Aaron

Leeman

New Hope

Green

4:45 PM

Tim

Michaels

New Hope

Green

4:45 PM

Dieter

Thielbar

New Hope

Green

4:45 PM

Jowachem

Thielbar

New Hope

Green

4:45 PM

Aaron

Groseclose

St. Cloud

Green

4:45 PM

Jacob

Quast

St. Cloud

Green

4:45 PM

Greta

Klinga

Woodbury

Green

4:45 PM

Ron

Hermanson

Blaine

White

4:45 PM

Nate

Jockisch

Blaine

White

4:45 PM

Tyler

Kielb

Burnsville

White

4:45 PM

Sam

Cashin

Edina

White

4:45 PM

Margaret

Schuneman

Maple Grove

White

4:45 PM

Tyler

Steinhouse

Moorhead

White

4:45 PM

Andrew

Bell

New Hope

White

4:45 PM

Rebekah

Lorsung

New Hope

White

4:45 PM

Kendall

Thiede

New Hope

White

4:45 PM

Andrew

Roy

Plymouth

White

4:45 PM

Nicholas

Boisvert

St. Cloud

White

4:45 PM

Kenny

Cosgrove

Woodbury

White

4:45 PM

Benjamin

Faughnan

Woodbury

White

4:45 PM

Timothy

Faughnan

Woodbury

White

4:45 PM

 

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Friday Team

Friday Time

Justin

Hanson-Simmons

Alexandria

Green

6:00 PM

Bethany

Headley

Blaine

Green

6:00 PM

Allison

Marsh

Blaine

Green

6:00 PM

Ruby

Wheeler

Blaine

Green

6:00 PM

Miley

Ahrens

Burnsville

Green

6:00 PM

Jesse

Hermel

Burnsville

Green

6:00 PM

Joseph

Poole

Burnsville

Green

6:00 PM

Maxim

Zolotukhin Ridgway

Burnsville

Green

6:00 PM

Maria

Gaston

Edina

Green

6:00 PM

Carter

Tupy

Edina

Green

6:00 PM

Casey

Balint

New Hope

Green

6:00 PM

Owen

Marinkovich

Plymouth

Green

6:00 PM

Gavin

DesMarais

Rogers

Green

6:00 PM

Sara

Kigin

St. Cloud

Green

6:00 PM

Caden

Hronski

Woodbury

Green

6:00 PM

Matthew

Froemming

Alexandria

White

6:00 PM

Tate

Morris

Blaine

White

6:00 PM

James

Wold

Blaine

White

6:00 PM

Mason

Hansen

Burnsville

White

6:00 PM

Nicole

Noblet

Burnsville

White

6:00 PM

Wilson

Tinklenberg

Burnsville

White

6:00 PM

Peter

Flom

Edina

White

6:00 PM

Elliott

Harding

Edina

White

6:00 PM

Gannon

Wilkins

Moorhead

White

6:00 PM

Klaus

Friederich

New Hope

White

6:00 PM

Ethan

DesMarais

Rogers

White

6:00 PM

Neila

Rupar

Rogers

White

6:00 PM

Andrew

Altendorfer

Woodbury

White

6:00 PM

John

Lindeberg

Woodbury

White

6:00 PM

 

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Friday Team

Friday Time

Hannah

Poshek

Alexandria

Green

7:15 PM

Dalin

Reiter

Alexandria

Green

7:15 PM

Jack

Carter

Blaine

Green

7:15 PM

Cole

Schusted

Blaine

Green

7:15 PM

Abby

Hirsch

Edina

Green

7:15 PM

Clayton

Julin

Edina

Green

7:15 PM

Rylan

Manston

Moorhead

Green

7:15 PM

Sarah

Intihar

Rogers

Green

7:15 PM

Alexa

Frick

St. Cloud

Green

7:15 PM

James

Shackelford

St. Cloud

Green

7:15 PM

Owen

Donar

Woodbury

Green

7:15 PM

Jack

Kelly

Woodbury

Green

7:15 PM

Rylynn

Zanon

Woodbury

Green

7:15 PM

Jack

Carlson

Blaine

White

7:15 PM

Kaylynn

Lowe

Blaine

White

7:15 PM

Zachary

Lowe

Blaine

White

7:15 PM

Andrew

Hennen

Burnsville

White

7:15 PM

Jacob

Hirschfeld

Edina

White

7:15 PM

Ian

Elhard

Moorhead

White

7:15 PM

Tyler

Graves

New Hope

White

7:15 PM

Robert

Kirchoff

New Hope

White

7:15 PM

Matthew

Scherber

Rogers

White

7:15 PM

Ryan

Frick

St. Cloud

White

7:15 PM

Katherine

Bretzman

Woodbury

White

7:15 PM

Keagen

Dyson

Woodbury

White

7:15 PM

Thomas

Putnam

Woodbury

White

7:15 PM

Saturday Rosters

Saturday games are by location of your team, refer to the Saturday schedule for the time your team plays. A few teams are combined for the day.

 

Saturday/9:45

3

Blaine

Edina/Duluth

Saturday/11:00

3

Woodbury/Alexandria

New Hope

Saturday/12:15

3

Moorhead/Plymouth

Burnsville

Saturday/2:45

3

Maple Grove/St. Cloud

Rogers/Brainerd

Sunday Rosters

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Sunday Team

Sunday Time

Carter

Fults

Alexandria

Green

9:00 AM

Jack

Carter

Blaine

Green

9:00 AM

Zachary

Lowe

Blaine

Green

9:00 AM

Andrew

Hennen

Burnsville

Green

9:00 AM

Cooper

Magnuson

Burnsville

Green

9:00 AM

Maria

Gaston

Edina

Green

9:00 AM

Abby

Hirsch

Edina

Green

9:00 AM

Ted

Pasche

Moorhead

Green

9:00 AM

Casey

Balint

New Hope

Green

9:00 AM

Nicolas

Rowen

Plymouth

Green

9:00 AM

Ethan

DesMarais

Rogers

Green

9:00 AM

James

Shackelford

St. Cloud

Green

9:00 AM

John

Lindeberg

Woodbury

Green

9:00 AM

Dalin

Reiter

Alexandria

White

9:00 AM

Kaylynn

Lowe

Blaine

White

9:00 AM

Ruby

Wheeler

Blaine

White

9:00 AM

Jesse

Hermel

Burnsville

White

9:00 AM

Joseph

Poole

Burnsville

White

9:00 AM

Guillermo

Gonzalez

Edina

White

9:00 AM

Jacob

Hirschfeld

Edina

White

9:00 AM

Trey

Safranski

Moorhead

White

9:00 AM

Robert

Kirchoff

New Hope

White

9:00 AM

Talan

Cross

Rogers

White

9:00 AM

Matthew

Scherber

Rogers

White

9:00 AM

Ryan

Watkins

St. Cloud

White

9:00 AM

Thomas

Putnam

Woodbury

White

9:00 AM

 

 

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Sunday Team

Sunday Time

Ty

Pudlick

Alexandria

Green

10:15 AM

Bethany

Headley

Blaine

Green

10:15 AM

Tate

Morris

Blaine

Green

10:15 AM

Miley

Ahrens

Burnsville

Green

10:15 AM

Mason

Hansen

Burnsville

Green

10:15 AM

Nicole

Noblet

Burnsville

Green

10:15 AM

Maxim

Zolotukhin Ridgway

Burnsville

Green

10:15 AM

Elliott

Harding

Edina

Green

10:15 AM

Carter

Tupy

Edina

Green

10:15 AM

Amberly

Martin

Moorhead

Green

10:15 AM

Haylee

Martin

Moorhead

Green

10:15 AM

Gannon

Wilkins

Moorhead

Green

10:15 AM

Gavin

DesMarais

Rogers

Green

10:15 AM

Sara

Kigin

St. Cloud

Green

10:15 AM

Michael

Good

Blaine

White

10:15 AM

Allison

Marsh

Blaine

White

10:15 AM

James

Wold

Blaine

White

10:15 AM

Wesley

Burke

Burnsville

White

10:15 AM

Casey

Modderman

Burnsville

White

10:15 AM

Mackenzie

Praus

Burnsville

White

10:15 AM

Peter

Flom

Edina

White

10:15 AM

Roman

Lafferty

Edina

White

10:15 AM

Tyce

Bartkowicz

Maple Grove

White

10:15 AM

Dakotah

Martin

Moorhead

White

10:15 AM

Jaymeson

Martin

Moorhead

White

10:15 AM

Owen

Marinkovich

Plymouth

White

10:15 AM

Neila

Rupar

Rogers

White

10:15 AM

Caden

Hronski

Woodbury

White

10:15 AM

 

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Sunday Team

Sunday Time

Hannah

Poshek

Alexandria

Green

11:30 AM

Noah

Reedy

Blaine

Green

11:30 AM

Clayton

Julin

Edina

Green

11:30 AM

Cameron

Berg

Moorhead

Green

11:30 AM

Tanner

Hilde

Moorhead

Green

11:30 AM

Alec

Kelsey

New Hope

Green

11:30 AM

Pierce

Slocum

New Hope

Green

11:30 AM

Sarah

Intihar

Rogers

Green

11:30 AM

Jason

Welters

Rogers

Green

11:30 AM

Ryan

Frick

St. Cloud

Green

11:30 AM

Katherine

Bretzman

Woodbury

Green

11:30 AM

Keagen

Dyson

Woodbury

Green

11:30 AM

Rylynn

Zanon

Woodbury

Green

11:30 AM

Jack

Carlson

Blaine

White

11:30 AM

Cole

Schusted

Blaine

White

11:30 AM

Margaret

Schuneman

Maple Grove

White

11:30 AM

Ian

Elhard

Moorhead

White

11:30 AM

Tyler

Graves

New Hope

White

11:30 AM

Tim

Michaels

New Hope

White

11:30 AM

Justin

Evilsizer

Plymouth

White

11:30 AM

Ashton

Thomas

Rogers

White

11:30 AM

Alexa

Frick

St. Cloud

White

11:30 AM

Aaron

Groseclose

St. Cloud

White

11:30 AM

Owen

Donar

Woodbury

White

11:30 AM

Jack

Kelly

Woodbury

White

11:30 AM

Greta

Klinga

Woodbury

White

11:30 AM

 

First Name

Last Name

Local Team

Sunday Team

Sunday Time

Ron

Hermanson

Blaine

Green

12:45 PM

Nate

Jockisch

Blaine

Green

12:45 PM

Tyler

Kielb

Burnsville

Green

12:45 PM

Sam

Cashin

Edina

Green

12:45 PM

Ryan

Foster

Edina

Green

12:45 PM

Elizabeth

Peterson

Edina

Green

12:45 PM

Tyler

Steinhouse

Moorhead

Green

12:45 PM

Andrew

Bell

New Hope

Green

12:45 PM

Aaron

Leeman

New Hope

Green

12:45 PM

Kendall

Thiede

New Hope

Green

12:45 PM

Nicholas

Boisvert

St. Cloud

Green

12:45 PM

Patrick

Todd

St. Cloud

Green

12:45 PM

Benjamin

Faughnan

Woodbury

Green

12:45 PM

Kayla

Murray

Woodbury

Green

12:45 PM

David

Jacobsen

Blaine

White

12:45 PM

Jessica

Boeser

Burnsville

White

12:45 PM

Dave

Lane

Duluth

White

12:45 PM

Matthew

Copler

Edina

White

12:45 PM

Brett

Williamson

Edina

White

12:45 PM

Kiergon

Wilkins

Moorhead

White

12:45 PM

Joshua

Bell

New Hope

White

12:45 PM

Rebekah

Lorsung

New Hope

White

12:45 PM

Dieter

Thielbar

New Hope

White

12:45 PM

Jowachem

Thielbar

New Hope

White

12:45 PM

Andrew

Roy

Plymouth

White

12:45 PM

Jacob

Quast

St. Cloud

White

12:45 PM

Kenny

Cosgrove

Woodbury

White

12:45 PM

Timothy

Faughnan

Woodbury

White

12:45 PM


@MNSpecialHockey